Skip to main content

Specifications

Item Number6393
Lot Number26
BrandNissei
ModelFNX140III
Serial NumberS21418043K1
Year2019
TypeHorizontal Injection Molding Machine
LocationApopka, FL
Machine Hours20,392
Tonnage154
Tie Bar Spacing20.1" x 20.1"
Platen Size28.7" x 28.7"
Clamp Stroke23.6
Ejector Stroke3.5
Daylight33.5
Voltage230
ControlTACT-IV
Min/max Mold Height9.8" min mold thickness

Features & additional specifications

8.5 Oz Shot Size, 20.1" x 20.1" Tie Bar Spacing, 28.7" x 28.7" Platen Size, 33.5" Max. Daylight, 23.6" Clamp Stroke, 9.8" Min. Mold Thickness, 3.5" Ejector Stroke, TACT-IV Controls, 230v, (Press #14)

Buying details

Seeing it in person

By Appointment Only
Inspection dates

To set up an inspection, email sales@meadoworks.com.

Fees & payment

A 20% buyer's premium is added to the winning bid.

Payment deadlines and accepted methods are in the sale's Terms of Sale — read them before you bid.

Terms of Sale

Pickup & removal

All Items Removed by Approved Rigger(s), No later than Friday, November 6, 2026

Approved bidders can request a rigging quote from the sale page.

Removal dates

Questions

The Meadoworks auction team can help with lots, registration and logistics.

1-847-640-8580
Get alerts about new horizontal injection molding machines by email

Similar equipment

Buying guides