Skip to main content

Specifications

Item Number6388
Lot Number23
BrandNissei
ModelFNX220III
Serial NumberS22216056K1
Year2020
TypeHorizontal Injection Molding Machine
LocationApopka, FL
Machine Hours22,684
Tonnage237
Shot Size OZ.23.5
Shot Size Grams667
Tie Bar Spacing24.0" x 24.0"
Platen Size34.3" x 34.3"
Clamp Stroke29.9
Ejector Stroke4.7
Daylight41.3
Voltage230
ControlTACT-IV
Min/max Mold Height11.4" Min. Mold Thickness

Features & additional specifications

23.5 oz Shot Size, 24.0" x 24.0" Tie Bar Spacing, 34.3" x 34.3" Platen Size, 41.3" Max. Daylight, 29.9" Clamp Stroke, 11.4" Min. Mold Thickness, 4.7" Ejector Stroke, TACT-IV Controls, 230v, (Press #15)

Buying details

Seeing it in person

By Appointment Only
Inspection dates

To set up an inspection, email sales@meadoworks.com.

Fees & payment

A 20% buyer's premium is added to the winning bid.

Payment deadlines and accepted methods are in the sale's Terms of Sale — read them before you bid.

Terms of Sale

Pickup & removal

All Items Removed by Approved Rigger(s), No later than Friday, November 6, 2026

Approved bidders can request a rigging quote from the sale page.

Removal dates

Questions

The Meadoworks auction team can help with lots, registration and logistics.

1-847-640-8580
Get alerts about new horizontal injection molding machines by email

Similar equipment

Buying guides