Skip to main content

Specifications

Item Number6367
Lot Number13
BrandNissei
ModelFNX460III
Serial NumberS24617039K1
Year2018
TypeHorizontal Injection Molding Machine
LocationApopka, FL
Tonnage501
Shot Size OZ.42.6
Shot Size Grams1207
Tie Bar Spacing32.3" x 32.2"
Platen Size46.9" x 46.9"
Clamp Stroke40.4
Ejector Stroke6.3
Daylight55.1
Voltage230
ControlTACT-IV
Min/max Mold HeightMin. Mold Thickness: 14.8"

Features & additional specifications

42.6 oz Shot Size, 32.3" x 32.2" Tie Bar Spacing, 46.9" x 46.9" Platen Size, 55.1" Max. Daylight, 40.4" Clamp Stroke, 14.8" Min. Mold Thickness, 6.3" Ejector Stroke, TACT-IV Controls, 230v, (Press #21)

Buying details

Seeing it in person

By Appointment Only
Inspection dates

To set up an inspection, email sales@meadoworks.com.

Fees & payment

A 20% buyer's premium is added to the winning bid.

Payment deadlines and accepted methods are in the sale's Terms of Sale — read them before you bid.

Terms of Sale

Pickup & removal

All Items Removed by Approved Rigger(s), No later than Friday, November 6, 2026

Approved bidders can request a rigging quote from the sale page.

Removal dates

Questions

The Meadoworks auction team can help with lots, registration and logistics.

1-847-640-8580
Get alerts about new horizontal injection molding machines by email

Similar equipment

Buying guides