Skip to main content

Specifications

Item Number6583
BrandMilacron
ModelMTs-400
Year2018
TypeHorizontal Injection Molding Machine
LocationUSA
Drive TypeHydraulic
Tonnage400
Tie Bar Spacing28.3" x 28.3"
Platen Size40.6" x 40.6"
Clamp Stroke26.6"
Daylight58.1"
Voltage460
Amps149
ControlEndura (B&R)
Min/max Mold Height11.8" - 31.5"

Features & additional specifications

28.3" x 28.3" Tie Bar Spacing, 40.6" x 40.6" Platen Size, 58.1" Max. Daylight, 26.6" Clamp Stroke, 11.8" - 31.5" Mold Height, Endura (B&R) Controls, 460v

Buying details

Seeing it in person

To set up an inspection, email sales@meadoworks.com.

Financing

Equipment financing is available on most machines.

Financing options

Questions

Talk to the team about this machine, rigging or shipping.

1-847-640-8580
Get alerts about new horizontal injection molding machines by email

More like this

Buying guides