Skip to main content

Specifications

Item Number6434
Lot Number50
BrandNissei
ModelFNX140III-25A
Year2023
TypeHorizontal Injection Molding Machine
LocationCoquitlam, BC, Canada
Tonnage154
Shot Size OZ.10.5
Tie Bar Spacing20.1" x 20.1"
Platen Size28.7" x 28.7"
Clamp Stroke23.6"
Ejector Stroke90
Daylight33.5"
Voltage230
ControlTACT IV
Min/max Mold Height9.8" Min.
Screw Diameter50mm

Features & additional specifications

154 Ton, 10.5 oz Shot Size, 20.1" x 20.1" Tie Bar Spacing, 28.7" x 28.7" Platen Size, 33.5" Max. Daylight, 23.6" Clamp Stroke, 9.8" Min. Mold Height, 90" Ejector Stroke, 50mm Screw Diameter, TACT IV Controls, 230v

Buying details

Seeing it in person

By Appointment Only
Inspection dates

To set up an inspection, email sales@meadoworks.com.

Fees & payment

A 20% buyer's premium is added to the winning bid.

Payment deadlines and accepted methods are in the sale's Terms of Sale — read them before you bid.

Terms of Sale

Pickup & removal

All Items Removed by Approved Rigger(s), No later than Friday, November 6, 2026

Approved bidders can request a rigging quote from the sale page.

Removal dates

Questions

The Meadoworks auction team can help with lots, registration and logistics.

1-847-640-8580
Get alerts about new horizontal injection molding machines by email

Similar equipment

Buying guides