Skip to main content
SOLD

Specifications

Item Number6079
BrandArburg
Model470A 1000-100
Year2020
TypeHorizontal Injection Molding Machine
LocationUSA
Drive TypeElectric
Tonnage110
Shot Size OZ.1.02
Tie Bar Spacing18.5" x 18.5"
Platen Size25.08" x 25.08"
Clamp Stroke13.78"
Ejector Stroke6.89"
Clamp TypeAll-Electric

Features & additional specifications

All-Electric | 1.02 oz Shot Size | 13.78" Opening Stroke | 6.89" Ejector Stroke | New in 2020

Description

Arburg 470A 1000-100 110 Ton All-Electric Injection Molding Press, 1.02 oz Shot Size, 18.5" x 18.5" Tie Bar Spacing, 25.08" x 25.08" Platen Size, 13.78" Opening Stroke, 6.89" Ejector Stroke, New in 2020, S/N: 254398. Located in Auburn, AL.

This machine has been sold. Looking for a similar Arburg horizontal injection molding machine? We source equipment from plant closings and surplus operations daily.

More like this

Recently Sold Horizontal Injection Molding Machines

Meadoworks regularly buys and sells horizontal injection molding machines. These recent transactions demonstrate our active market presence.

Buying guides