Skip to main content
SOLD

Specifications

Item Number6282
BrandMilacron
ModelMTs-400
Year2012
TypeHorizontal Injection Molding Machine
LocationUSA
Drive TypeHydraulic
Tonnage400
Shot Size OZ.41.3
Shot Size Grams1171
Tie Bar Spacing28.3" x 28.3"
Platen Size40.6" x 40.6"
Clamp Stroke26.6"
Daylight58.1"
Voltage460
ControlEndura (B&R)
Min/max Mold Height11.8" - 31.5"
Clamp TypeToggle
Screw Diameter70mm

Features & additional specifications

400 Ton, 41.3 oz Shot Size, 28.3" x 28.3" Tie Bar Spacing, 40.6" x 40.6" Platen Size, 58.1" Max. Daylight, 26.6" Clamp Stroke, 11.8" - 31.5" Mold Height, 70mm Screw Diameter, Toggle, Endura (B&R) Controls, 460v

This machine has been sold. Looking for a similar Milacron horizontal injection molding machine? We source equipment from plant closings and surplus operations daily.

More like this

Recently Sold Horizontal Injection Molding Machines

Meadoworks regularly buys and sells horizontal injection molding machines. These recent transactions demonstrate our active market presence.

Buying guides