Skip to main content

Specifications

Item Number6444
Lot Number60
BrandNissei
ModelFN4000
Year2002
TypeHorizontal Injection Molding Machine
LocationElk Grove Village, IL
Tonnage197
Tie Bar Spacing20.9" x 20.9"
Platen Size30.3" x 30.3"
Clamp Stroke27.6
Ejector Stroke4.3"
Daylight37.4"
ControlNC9300T
Min/max Mold Height9.8" Min.
Injection Unit Size36A

Features & additional specifications

197 Ton, 20.9" x 20.9" Tie Bar Spacing, 30.3" x 30.3" Platen Size, 37.4" Max. Daylight, 27.6" Clamp Stroke, 9.8" Min. Mold Height, 4.3" Ejector Stroke, 36A Injection Unit, NC9300T Controls

Buying details

Seeing it in person

By Appointment Only
Inspection dates

To set up an inspection, email sales@meadoworks.com.

Fees & payment

A 20% buyer's premium is added to the winning bid.

Payment deadlines and accepted methods are in the sale's Terms of Sale — read them before you bid.

Terms of Sale

Pickup & removal

All Items Removed by Approved Rigger(s), No later than Friday, November 6, 2026

Approved bidders can request a rigging quote from the sale page.

Removal dates

Questions

The Meadoworks auction team can help with lots, registration and logistics.

1-847-640-8580
Get alerts about new horizontal injection molding machines by email

Similar equipment

Buying guides